top of page

Botanical name: Viburnum opulus 

Common name: Cramp bark

 

 

Cramp bark truly lives up to its name. It is a powerful tonic for muscle spasms, Braxton Hicks contractions, and cramps associated with PMS or endometriosis. Cramp bark is considered a uterine decongestant. Signs of uterine congestion include bloating, cramping before menstruation, as well as delayed menses. Uterine congestion can also be a pattern associated with endometriosis, fibroids and ovarian cysts.

 

Ingredients: Organic dried cramp bark, vegetable glycerine. 

 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Cramp Bark Tincture

PriceFrom $11.00

    Related Products