top of page

Botanical name : Artemisia vulgaris

Common name: Mugwort 

 

Mugwort is as an emmenagogue. Emmenagogues are substances that stimulate or increase menstrual flow. They are most frequently used in herbalism for those with a delayed or absent menstrual cycle. 

 

WARNING: Not indicated during pregnancy as it is an emmenagogue. 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor. Please be aware of any herbal allergies you may have prior to consumption.

 

Mugwort Tea

PriceFrom $7.00

Summer Sale

    Related Products