top of page

Botanical name: Sambacus 

Common Name: Elderflower

 

 

Elderflower has been used traditionally for its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. The most common uses are for colds and flu, sinus infections, and other respiratory disturbances. 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Organic Dried Elderflower

PriceFrom $5.55

    Related Products