top of page

Botanical name: Sambucus nigra

Common name: Elderberry, elder flower  

 

This tincture is made from the berry and flower of the elder plant. Elder is known to have immune building properties. If take when sick it can help to shorten viruses. It contains vitamins and minerals including vitamin A, C, B, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate and Pantothenic Acid.

 

 

 

Ingredients: Organic Sambcucus nigra, Echinacea root and arial, Vegetable Glycerine. 

 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Immunity Elixer

$11.00Price

    Related Products