top of page

Botanical name: Equisetum arvense

Common name: Horsetail

 

Horsetail contains diuretic, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antimicrobial, healing and re-mineralizing properties. Therefore it can be used to achieve many health benefits. It is commonly used to treat dry brittle hair and aidin hair growth. 

 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Organic Dried Horsetail

PriceFrom $5.00

    Related Products