top of page

Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea

Common Names: Echinacea 

 

Echinacea has many traditional uses, the main one is as an immune stimulant. The most common use is for immune support during colds and flu viruses, but it can help with much more. It has been known to relieve symptoms of canker sores, skin infections, upper respiratory infections, yeast and ear infections.

 

 

Ingredients: Dried organic Echinacea 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Organic Dried Echinacea

PriceFrom $5.00

Summer Sale

    Related Products