top of page

Botanical name: Urtica dioica

Common name: Stinging Nettle  

 

 

Nettle is high in iron and other essential vitamins and minerals making it great for anemia and other blood disorders. 

 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Organic Dried Nettle

PriceFrom $5.00

    Related Products