top of page

Botanical name: Ulmus rubra

Common name: Slippery Elm Bark 

 

Slipper elm is an herb that increases moisture to mucous membranes. It can help remedy heartburn, aid in digestion and weight loss, and  increase vaginal moisture. It may improve constipation, bloating, diarrhea and act as an anti-inflammatory. May help relieve symptoms of GERD. Contains essential vitamins and minerals. 

 

Ingredients: dried organic slippery elm bark

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Organic Slippery Elm Bark Powder

PriceFrom $4.00

    Related Products