top of page

Botanical name: Anaphalis margaritacea

Common name: Pearly Everlasting

 

Pearly Everalting is an ancient medicinal herb. It has anti-inflammatory and astringent properties. A mild anti-histamine that decreases swelling in mucus membranes. Indicated for irritated throat and stomach. It has been used to soothe head colds and sinus complaints.

 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Pearly Everlasting Tincture

PriceFrom $6.00

    Related Products