top of page

Botanical name: Lavandula

Common name: Lavender

 

Lavender has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. Research suggests that it may be useful for treating anxiety, insomnia, depression, and restlessness.

 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Lavender Tincture

PriceFrom $6.00

    Related Products