top of page

Botanical name: Zingiber officinale

Common name: Ginger

 

Ginger has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant properties. It helps to lower blood pressure and fight heart disease. Ginger has been shown to help reduce blood sugar levels and help regulate insulin response in people with diabetes.

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Dried Ginger Root

PriceFrom $5.00

    Related Products