top of page

Botanical name: Arctostaphylos uva-ursi

Common name: Uva Ursi, Bearberry  

 

 

Uva ursi is an astringent herb best known for it's ability to treat UTI's. It helps to reduce inflammation and fight infection. 

 

-This statement and this product have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to prevent, treat or cure disease. If you are taking medications please consult your doctor.

Organic Dried Uva Ursi

PriceFrom $5.00

    Related Products